Newcastle TV Guide

Shows & Movies
News & Current Affairs
Entertainment
Kids
Sport
11:00 pm
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
12:00 am

Blue Bloods

11:15pm

Gogglebox UK

11:20pm

Judge Judy

Stream Now

Beverly Hills, 90210

Stream Now

South Park

Stream Now

Bondi Rescue

Stream Now

The Hills

Stream Now

PAW Patrol: The Mighty Movie

Stream Now

Judge Judy

Stream Now

Beverly Hills, 90210

Stream Now

South Park

Stream Now

Bondi Rescue

Stream Now

The Hills

Stream Now

PAW Patrol: The Mighty Movie

Stream Now

Judge Judy

Stream Now

Beverly Hills, 90210

Stream Now

South Park

Stream Now

Bondi Rescue

Stream Now

The Hills

Stream Now

PAW Patrol: The Mighty Movie

Stream Now

Judge Judy

Stream Now

Beverly Hills, 90210

Stream Now

Blue Bloods

11:15pm

South Park

Stream Now

The Dog House

Stream Now

Bondi Rescue

Stream Now

Ghosthunters

Stream Now

Happy Days

Stream Now

South Park

Stream Now

The Dog House

Stream Now

Bondi Rescue

Stream Now

Ghosthunters

Stream Now

Happy Days

Stream Now

South Park

Stream Now

The Dog House

Stream Now

Bondi Rescue

Stream Now

Ghosthunters

Stream Now

Happy Days

Stream Now

South Park

Stream Now

The Dog House

Stream Now

Bill Bailey's Wild Western Australia

11:52pm

We Hunt Together

12:41am

Rage

1:28am

Rage

5:00am

Rage

6:00am

Weekend Breakfast

7:00am

Rage

9:00am

Rage Guest Programmer

10:30am

ABC News At Noon

12:00pm

Ladies In Black

12:29pm

Sister Boniface Mysteries

1:19pm

Books That Made Us

2:04pm

Spicks And Specks

3:02pm

Capturing Cricket: Steve Waugh In India

3:32pm

Maggie Beer's Big Mission

4:30pm

Landline - Highlights

5:29pm

Stuff The British Stole

5:59pm

I Was Actually There

6:29pm

ABC News

7:00pm

Sister Boniface Mysteries

7:32pm

Van Der Valk

8:19pm

Ladies In Black

9:50pm

Shetland

10:40pm

Rage Guest Programmer

11:38pm

Good Game: SP + 1 more

11:42pm

Rage

12:25am

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles + 1 more

1:26am

The Legend Of Korra + 1 more

2:11am

Hanazuki + 1 more

2:56am

Odd Squad + 1 more

3:28am

ABC Kids Programs Resume At 4am + 1 more

3:57am

Waffle The Wonder Dog + 3 more

4:23am

Sesame Street

5:01am

Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood + 1 more

5:27am

Bing + 2 more

5:53am

Peppa Pig + 2 more

6:23am

Tish Tash + 2 more

6:52am

The Adventures Of Paddington + 2 more

7:26am

Peppa Pig + 3 more

7:56am

Hey Duggee + 2 more

8:26am

Play School: Down At The Beach

9:02am

Sesame Street

9:30am

Beep and Mort + 2 more

10:00am

Floogals + 2 more

10:33am

Bluey + 2 more

11:03am

Sally And Possum + 1 more

11:35am

Twirlywoos + 2 more

12:01pm

Buddi + 3 more

12:51pm

Octonauts + 2 more

1:19pm

Kangaroo Beach + 2 more

1:55pm

Interstellar Ella + 1 more

2:31pm

Zog And The Flying Doctors

3:03pm

Play School

3:30pm

Grace's Amazing Machines + 2 more

4:01pm

Little J And Big Cuz + 2 more

4:38pm

Pop Paper City + 2 more

5:13pm

Ginger And The Vegesaurs + 2 more

5:47pm

Bluey + 2 more

6:21pm

Kiri And Lou + 3 more

6:53pm

Hard Quiz Kids

7:31pm

The Crystal Maze

7:59pm

All-Round Champion

8:46pm

MOVIE: Cinderella

9:37pm

BTN High + 1 more

11:25pm

Good Game: SP + 0 more

11:52pm

The Shelter

11:45pm

My Brilliant Friend

12:35am

My Brilliant Friend

1:35am

My Brilliant Friend

2:45am

Make Me A Dealer

3:50am

Destination Flavour - Japan: Bitesize + 2 more

4:45am

ANC Philippines The World Tonight

5:30am

Deutsche Welle English News Morning

6:00am

Al Jazeera News English - First Edition

6:30am

BBC News at Six

7:00am

France 24 English News Morning First Edition

7:30am

Doordarshan India Prime Time News + 1 more

8:00am

J Schwanke's Life In Bloom

9:05am

J Schwanke's Life In Bloom

9:35am

The Art In Healing

10:05am

Outside: Beyond The Lens

10:35am

My Unique B&B

11:05am

BBC News At Ten

12:00pm

ABC America: World News Tonight With David Muir

12:30pm

PBS Newshour

1:00pm

Motorsport: Motorcycles - World Superbike Championships

2:00pm

Sailing: SailGP

3:00pm

Motorsport: Extreme E

4:00pm

Yachting: Vendee Highlights

5:00pm

The Abyss: Rise And Fall Of The Nazis

5:30pm

SBS World News

6:30pm

Amazing Railway Adventures With Nick Knowles

7:30pm

Princess Anne The Plot To Kidnap A Royal

8:25pm

Westminster Abbey: Behind Closed Doors

9:20pm

Scotland's Extreme Medics

10:10pm

Paris Paris

11:05pm

Paris Paris

11:35pm

Olympics: Paris 2024

10:30pm

MOVIE: Titane

11:55pm

Movie: Blind

1:55am

Movie: On Chesil Beach

3:55am

The Movie Show

6:00am

Movie: Steel Magnolias

6:30am

Movie: Time Bandits

8:40am

MOVIE: Juliet, Naked

10:50am

MOVIE: Eiffel

12:40pm

Movie: The Man Who Invented Christmas

2:40pm

MOVIE: Hacker

4:35pm

MOVIE: What's Eating Gilbert Grape

6:20pm

MOVIE: The Trust

8:30pm

MOVIE: Leaving

10:10pm

MOVIE: Shirley

11:45pm

Olympics: Paris 2024

10:30pm

To Be Advised

11:05pm

Boy To Man

1:10am

Home Shopping

2:30am

Home Shopping

3:00am

Home Shopping

3:30am

Million Dollar Minute

4:00am

Million Dollar Minute

4:30am

My Greek Odyssey

5:00am

Better Homes And Gardens

6:00am

Weekend Sunrise

7:00am

The Morning Show

10:00am

Horse Racing

12:00pm

Seven News

5:00pm

Border Security - Australia's Front Line

5:30pm

Seven News

6:00pm

Border Security - Australia's Front Line

7:00pm

Movie: Sister Act

7:30pm

Movie: Sleepless In Seattle

9:35pm

Autopsy

11:50pm

ABC Late News + 1 more

12:00am

Deutsche Welle English News

1:00am

Close Of Business

1:30am

Deutsche Welle English News + 1 more

2:00am

Conflict Zone + 1 more

2:31am

Planet America's Fireside Chat

3:15am

Deutsche Welle English News

4:00am

The World

4:30am

Asia News Week

5:00am

Close Of Business + 1 more

5:30am

That Pacific Sports Show

6:02am

The Breakfast Couch

6:31am

Weekend Breakfast

7:00am

ABC News

11:00am

The World This Week

11:30am

ABC News At Noon

12:00pm

ABC News Regional

12:30pm

ABC News At Noon

1:00pm

If You're Listening

1:30pm

ABC News

2:00pm

The Breakfast Couch

2:30pm

ABC News At Noon

3:00pm

Close Of Business + 1 more

3:30pm

Planet America's Fireside Chat

4:15pm

ABC News

5:00pm

Asia News Week

5:30pm

ABC Evening News

6:00pm

Creative Types With Virginia Trioli

6:30pm

ABC National News

7:00pm

Compass + 1 more

7:31pm

Four Corners

8:05pm

ABC Nightly News

9:00pm

Foreign Correspondent

9:30pm

ABC News Weekend

10:00pm

The World This Week

10:30pm

ABC Late News

11:00pm

ABC News Regional

11:30pm

The Shelter

11:45pm

My Brilliant Friend

12:35am

My Brilliant Friend

1:35am

My Brilliant Friend

2:45am

Make Me A Dealer

3:50am

Destination Flavour - Japan: Bitesize + 2 more

4:45am

ANC Philippines The World Tonight

5:30am

Deutsche Welle English News Morning

6:00am

Al Jazeera News English - First Edition

6:30am

BBC News at Six

7:00am

France 24 English News Morning First Edition

7:30am

Doordarshan India Prime Time News + 1 more

8:00am

J Schwanke's Life In Bloom

9:05am

J Schwanke's Life In Bloom

9:35am

The Art In Healing

10:05am

Outside: Beyond The Lens

10:35am

My Unique B&B

11:05am

BBC News At Ten

12:00pm

ABC America: World News Tonight With David Muir

12:30pm

PBS Newshour

1:00pm

Motorsport: Motorcycles - World Superbike Championships

2:00pm

Sailing: SailGP

3:00pm

Motorsport: Extreme E

4:00pm

Yachting: Vendee Highlights

5:00pm

The Abyss: Rise And Fall Of The Nazis

5:30pm

SBS World News

6:30pm

Amazing Railway Adventures With Nick Knowles

7:30pm

Princess Anne The Plot To Kidnap A Royal

8:25pm

Westminster Abbey: Behind Closed Doors

9:20pm

Scotland's Extreme Medics

10:10pm

Paris Paris

11:05pm

Paris Paris

11:35pm

Kenan

11:45pm

Escape To The Country

11:30pm

Rage

11:48pm

Not Going Out + 1 more

12:50am

George Clarke's Amazing Spaces

1:42am

Us

2:30am

Us + 1 more

3:29am

ABC Entertains Resumes At 5.00am

4:31am

Dragon Ball Super + 1 more

5:01am

Bionic Max + 2 more

5:49am

100% Wolf: Legend Of The Moonstone + 1 more

6:35am

Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness + 1 more

7:11am

Miraculous Tales Of Ladybug And Cat Noir + 1 more

7:57am

Total Drama Island + 1 more

8:42am

MOVIE: Monster Pets: A Hotel Transylvania Short + 1 more

9:18am

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles + 2 more

9:48am

Car SOS

11:01am

Not Going Out

11:47am

Movie: Girl, Interrupted

12:33pm

ER

2:48pm

Penn And Teller: Fool Us + 1 more

3:34pm

Mythbusters

4:36pm

George Clarke's Amazing Spaces

5:28pm

Car SOS

6:16pm

Would I Lie To You? UK

7:02pm

Would I Lie To You? UK

7:32pm

QI

8:03pm

Live At The Apollo

8:34pm

Absolutely Fabulous

9:20pm

Absolutely Fabulous

9:50pm

Absolutely Fabulous

10:19pm

ER

10:51pm

ER

11:34pm

Escape To The Country

11:30pm

Going Places With Ernie Dingo

12:00am

Going Places With Ernie Dingo

1:00am

NITV On The Road

2:00am

NITV On The Road

3:00am

NITV On The Road

4:00am

Bamay

5:00am

Bamay

5:30am

Toi Time

6:00am

Aussie Bush Tales + 1 more

6:30am

The Mysterious Cities Of Gold

7:05am

Fresh Fairytales + 2 more

7:35am

Spartakus And The Sun Beneath The Sea

8:40am

Spartakus And The Sun Beneath The Sea

9:10am

Wolf Joe + 2 more

9:40am

Movie: Bush Christmas

10:30am

Movie: The Man Who Invented Christmas

12:05pm

Movie: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III

1:50pm

Africa's Hidden Kingdoms

3:30pm

NITV News: Nula

4:20pm

Going Places With Ernie Dingo

4:50pm

Unsettled

5:20pm

Kairakau + 1 more

5:50pm

Chuck And The First People's Kitchen

6:30pm

Haunted: The Other Side

7:00pm

Resistance In A Hostile Environment: Uprising

7:30pm

Movie: Deep Blue Sea

8:35pm

Tina - What's Love

10:30pm

From Scratch

11:30pm

Restaurants At The End Of The World

12:30am

Eat Me: Or Try Not To

1:30am

Come Dine With Me: The Professionals + 1 more

2:30am

From Scratch

3:30am

Licence To Grill

4:30am

Mary Makes It Easy

5:00am

Field Trip With Curtis Stone

5:30am

Chuck And The First People's Kitchen

6:00am

Eating Inn

6:30am

Food Unwrapped

7:00am

Jamie And Jimmy's Food Fight Club + 1 more

7:30am

Easy Eats

8:30am

Everyday Gourmet With Justine Schofield

9:00am

My Market Kitchen

9:30am

Luke Nguyen's France

10:00am

Plat Du Tour

10:30am

The Cook Up with Adam Liaw

11:00am

Restaurants At The End Of The World

11:30am

Easy Eats

12:30pm

Easy Eats

1:00pm

Easy Eats

1:30pm

Best Of Britain By The Sea

2:00pm

Plat Du Tour

3:00pm

Plat Du Tour

3:30pm

Plat Du Tour

4:00pm

India Unplated

4:30pm

Adam & Poh's Malaysia In Australia

5:00pm

Luca's Key Ingredient

5:30pm

Food Affair With Mark Wiens

6:00pm

Escape To River Cottage

6:30pm

Escape To River Cottage

7:00pm

Hairy Bikers Go North

7:30pm

Rick Stein's Long Weekends + 1 more

8:30pm

Anthony Bourdain: A Cook's Tour

10:05pm

Alex Polizzi Secret Italy

10:35pm

Easy Eats

11:30pm

Olympics: Paris 2024

10:30pm

Movie: Hollow Man

10:40pm

Olympics: Paris 2024

10:30pm

Bill Bailey's Wild Western Australia

11:52pm

We Hunt Together

12:41am

Rage

1:28am

Rage

5:00am

Rage

6:00am

Weekend Breakfast

7:00am

Rage

9:00am

Rage Guest Programmer

10:30am

ABC News At Noon

12:00pm

Ladies In Black

12:29pm

Sister Boniface Mysteries

1:19pm

Books That Made Us

2:04pm

Spicks And Specks

3:02pm

Capturing Cricket: Steve Waugh In India

3:32pm

Maggie Beer's Big Mission

4:30pm

Landline - Highlights

5:29pm

Stuff The British Stole

5:59pm

I Was Actually There

6:29pm

ABC News

7:00pm

Sister Boniface Mysteries

7:32pm

Van Der Valk

8:19pm

Ladies In Black

9:50pm

Shetland

10:40pm

Rage Guest Programmer

11:38pm

Shoresy

11:40pm

Dark Side Of Comedy

12:10am

Untold Australia

1:05am

NHK World News In English

2:10am

Al Jazeera News Second Edition

5:00am

TRT World News

6:00am

Indian Country Today

6:50am

Fiji One News + 1 more

7:20am

ABC America Nightline

8:10am

CBC News

8:40am

BBC News at Six

9:30am

Front Up

10:00am

Front Up

10:30am

Front Up

11:05am

Front Up

11:40am

Patriot Brains

12:15pm

Scrubs + 1 more

1:10pm

Scrubs + 1 more

2:00pm

Scrubs + 1 more

2:50pm

BBC News At Ten

3:25pm

ABC America: World News Tonight With David Muir

3:55pm

PBS Newshour

4:25pm

Tattoo Age

5:25pm

The Food That Built America

5:55pm

The Food That Built America

6:45pm

Impossible Engineering

7:35pm

The Nine Lives Of ...

8:30pm

The Nine Lives Of ...

9:25pm

We're All Gonna Die (Even Jay Baruchel)

10:20pm

We're All Gonna Die (Even Jay Baruchel)

10:55pm

We're All Gonna Die (Even Jay Baruchel)

11:30pm

Movie: Hollow Man

10:40pm

To Be Advised

11:05pm

Boy To Man

1:10am

Home Shopping

2:30am

Home Shopping

3:00am

Home Shopping

3:30am

Million Dollar Minute

4:00am

Million Dollar Minute

4:30am

My Greek Odyssey

5:00am

Better Homes And Gardens

6:00am

Weekend Sunrise

7:00am

The Morning Show

10:00am

Horse Racing

12:00pm

Seven News

5:00pm

Border Security - Australia's Front Line

5:30pm

Seven News

6:00pm

Border Security - Australia's Front Line

7:00pm

Movie: Sister Act

7:30pm

Movie: Sleepless In Seattle

9:35pm

Autopsy

11:50pm

Mysteries At The Museum

11:30pm

France 24 Arabic News

11:35pm

Indonesian News

12:10am

Deutsche Welle English News Morning

1:05am

Thai News

5:00am

Bangla News

5:30am

Sri Lankan Sinhalese News

6:00am

Indonesian News

6:30am

Polish News

7:00am

Italian News Daily

7:30am

Filipino News

8:10am

French News

8:40am

Greek News

9:30am

German News

10:30am

Spanish News

11:00am

France 24 Arabic News

12:00pm

Dutch News

12:30pm

Macedonian News

1:00pm

Croatian News

1:30pm

Serbian News

2:00pm

Bosnian News

2:30pm

Armenian News

3:00pm

Portuguese News

3:30pm

Maltese News

4:30pm

Gujarati News

5:00pm

Punjabi News

5:30pm

Hindi News

6:00pm

Hungarian News

6:30pm

Urdu News

7:00pm

Korean News

7:30pm

Insight

8:00pm

Living Black

9:00pm

DD Podhigai Tamil News

9:30pm

Malayalam News

10:00pm

Turkish News

10:30pm

NHK Japanese News

11:00pm

France 24 Arabic News

11:35pm

The Real Housewives Of Beverly Hills

11:30pm

Going Places With Ernie Dingo

12:00am

Going Places With Ernie Dingo

1:00am

NITV On The Road

2:00am

NITV On The Road

3:00am

NITV On The Road

4:00am

Bamay

5:00am

Bamay

5:30am

Toi Time

6:00am

Aussie Bush Tales + 1 more

6:30am

The Mysterious Cities Of Gold

7:05am

Fresh Fairytales + 2 more

7:35am

Spartakus And The Sun Beneath The Sea

8:40am

Spartakus And The Sun Beneath The Sea

9:10am

Wolf Joe + 2 more

9:40am

Movie: Bush Christmas

10:30am

Movie: The Man Who Invented Christmas

12:05pm

Movie: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III

1:50pm

Africa's Hidden Kingdoms

3:30pm

NITV News: Nula

4:20pm

Going Places With Ernie Dingo

4:50pm

Unsettled

5:20pm

Kairakau + 1 more

5:50pm

Chuck And The First People's Kitchen

6:30pm

Haunted: The Other Side

7:00pm

Resistance In A Hostile Environment: Uprising

7:30pm

Movie: Deep Blue Sea

8:35pm

Tina - What's Love

10:30pm

Powered by CompareTV